Content

Newsletter




Whatsapp
+91 98242 99869




Live Chat

098242 99869
speedtech_rjt@hotmail.com

PRODUCT SEARCH

16 Port GIGA POE Switch

  • Specification
Zebronics 16 Port GIGA POE Switch ZEB-16PPM2UG-SG

Connector Type

16 ports 10/100M POE port + 2 ports Gigabit Uplink Ethernet + 1-port Gigabit Uplink SFP port

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3
IEEE802.3u
IEEE802.3x
IEEE802.3ab
IEEE802.3z
IEEE802.3af/at

PoE Parameters

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)
PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
PoE port output: DC48V
Power Pin : Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat 6 UTP(≤250 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

Optical

MultiMode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm, Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km
Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm, Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 9.2Gbps (non-blocking)
MAC: 2K
Packet Buffer Memory: 1M
100M Packet Forwarding Rate: 0.1488Mpps/port,
1000M Packet Forwarding Rate: 1.488Mpps/port

Power Supply

Power input: AC110-264V 50/60Hz, Output: 52V5.76A, Power Budget: 300W

PoE Feature

All ports support MDI/MDIX

LED Indicator

PWR

Power supply indicator(Red)

LightingPowered
Un-Light
No Power

SW

DIP indicator(Green)

OFF: Normal
Vlan: Lighting
Extend: Slow flash

1-10

RJ-45 ACT indicator(Green)

LightingConnecting
Flashing
Data Transmit
Un-Light
Disconnect

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20 ~ 50;
Storage Temperature: -40
~ 85;
Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing
Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing
Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)
Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Transmission Distance

POE transmission distance:100meters, 250meters(when it’s on 10Mbps rate with Cat.6 or more )
Uplink transmission distance: 100meters( Uplink RJ45 port);
Depend on your SFP module( Uplink SFP port)

Physical Parameter

Product Dimension (L*W*H): 320mm*210mm*46mm
Package Dimension (L*W*H): 380mm*275mm*88mm
N.W: 1.8KG
G.W: 2.3KG

MTBF

MTBF: 100,000 hours

Package Contents

19-Ports 10/100M Switch with 16 x PoE ports and 3 x Gigabit Uplink : 1 unit
AC Power Plug : 1 unit
Rack Kit : 1 unit
User Guide : 1 unit
Warranty Card : 1 unit
LiveZilla Live Chat Software